WSASL SCHEDULE – Fall 2003
Teams (by Divisions)
10:00 |
12:00 |
2:00 |
|||||||
DATE |
FIELD #5 Near (pking lot) |
FIELD #6 Middle |
FIELD #5 Near (pking lot) |
FIELD #6 Middle |
FIELD #5 Near (pking lot) |
FIELD #6 Middle |
|||
8/23 |
Rabid Dogs vs Scatterlings |
Shooters vs Cougars |
Fury vs Wombats |
Aces vs Rowdies |
BYE vs Bulldogs |
Blast vs War Pigs |
Booters vs Renegades |
||
9/6 |
Blast vs Rowdies |
Cougars vs Wombats |
Aces vs Scatterlings |
Rabid Dogs vs Renegades |
BYE vs War Pigs |
Booters vs Fury |
Shooters vs Bulldogs |
||
DIVISIONAL PLAY BEGINS |
|||||||||
9/13 |
Bulldogs vs Cougars |
War Pigs vs Rowdies |
Blast vs Fury |
Shooters vs Wombats |
BYE vs Rabid Dogs |
Booters vs Aces |
Renegades vs Scatterlings |
||
Cancelled 9/20 |
Renegades vs Rowdies |
Wombats vs Blast |
Cougars vs War Pigs |
Booters vs Shooters |
Aces vs BYE |
Fury vs Scatterlings |
Rabid Dogs vs Bulldogs |
||
9/27 |
Aces vs War Pigs |
Rowdies vs Fury |
Renegades vs Bulldogs |
Scatterlings vs Cougars |
BYE vs Wombats |
Booters vs Blast |
Shooters vs Rabid Dogs |
||
10/4 |
Renegades vs Shooters |
Rabid Dogs vs Booters |
Fury vs Cougars |
War Pigs vs Scatterlings |
Blast vs BYE |
Bulldogs vs Rowdies |
Aces vs Wombats |
||
Cancelled 10/12 |
Fury vs War Pigs |
Bulldogs vs Scatterlings |
Aces vs Blast |
Renegades vs Cougars |
Shooters vs BYE |
Rabid Dogs vs Wombats |
Rowdies vs Booters |
||
10/18
|
Fury vs Bulldogs |
Shooters vs Aces |
Blast vs Rabid Dogs |
Rowdies vs Cougars |
BYE vs Booters |
Renegades vs War Pigs |
Scatterlings vs Wombats |
||
10/25 |
Wombats vs Booters |
Blast vs Shooters |
Fury vs Renegades |
Scatterlings vs Rowdies |
BYE vs Cougars |
Aces vs Rabid Dogs |
War Pigs vs Bulldogs |
||
|
Renegades vs Rowdies |
Wombats vs Blast |
Cougars vs War Pigs |
Booters vs Shooters |
Aces vs BYE |
Fury vs Scatterlings |
Rabid Dogs vs Bulldogs |
||
11/1
|
Fury vs War Pigs |
Bulldogs vs Scatterlings |
Aces vs Blast |
Renegades vs Cougars |
Shooters vs BYE |
Rabid Dogs vs Wombats |
Rowdies vs Booters |
||
DIVISIONAL PLAY ENDS |
|||||||||
11/2 (Sunday) |
Aces vs Fury |
Shooters vs Scatterlings |
BYE vs Renegades |
Wombats vs Rowdies |
Blast vs Bulldogs |
Booters vs War Pigs |
Rebid Dogs vs Cougars |
||
11/2 |
PAGE CUP |
BLUE DIVISION CHAMPION vs GREEN DIVISION CHAMPION - 2:00pm |
11/15 11/16 |
TOURNAMENT - ROUNDS 1 & 2 TOURNAMENT - SEMIFINALS & FINAL |
The team listed first in each block is considered the home team and will be responsible for an alternate jersey in the event of a conflict.
In the event that rain or other adverse weather conditions force games to be cancelled, team captains will be notified by 8:30am Saturday, and will be posted on wsasl.tripod.com. Make-up games will be played on the next available Sunday on the schedule.
League parties for the Spring 2003 season are scheduled for Sept. 6, Oct. 4, and Nov. 1 from 4:30pm to 8:30pm. Party sites will be posted on the board and at wsasl.tripod.com.
SUNDAY GAMES TIMES ARE 12:30pm, 2:30pm, & 4:30pm, IN RESPECT TO THE ORDER YOUR TEAM APPEARS ON THE SCHEDULE.
Teams
BLUE |
GREEN |
Fury |
Booters |
Renegades |
Blast |
War Pigs |
Aces |
Bulldogs |
Shooters |
Scatterlings |
Rabid Dogs |
Rowdies |
Wombats |
Cougars |
Bye |